Is Abbey Farm Rhubarb & Ginger Preserve -- 12 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rhubarb, Sugar And Ginger

Check Abbey Farm Rhubarb & Ginger Preserve -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abbey Farm Rhubarb & Ginger Preserve -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
TartSweetFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping