Is Abbey of Entrammes Port Salut Abbey Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
port salut cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), milk protein concentrate, salt, microbial enzymes, non-edible rind contains, annatto extract)
Check Abbey of Entrammes Port Salut Abbey Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbey of Entrammes Port Salut Abbey Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Abbey of Entrammes Port Salut Abbey Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


