Is Abbot's Butcher 100% Plant-Based Ground Beef Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion Powder, Porcini Mushroom, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Thyme.

Check Abbot's Butcher 100% Plant-Based Ground Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep