Is ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DATA PASTE, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GLYCERINE, TAPICOA SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VANILLA, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, FRUCTOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SO Y LECITHIN, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER.
Check ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


