Is ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized whole egg powder
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- so y lecithin
- xanthan gum
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
pasteurized whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DATA PASTE, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GLYCERINE, TAPICOA SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VANILLA, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, FRUCTOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SO Y LECITHIN, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER.
Check ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


