Is ABBOTT, JUVEN, TISSUE BUILDING POWDER, ORANGE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-GLUTAMINE, L-ARGININE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM BETA-HYDROXY-BETA-METHYLBUTYRATE, ORANGE JUICE POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check ABBOTT, JUVEN, TISSUE BUILDING POWDER, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBOTT, JUVEN, TISSUE BUILDING POWDER, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


