Is Abbott Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder, Grape Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Anhydrous Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate; Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beet Powder Color, Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose And Blue 1.
Check Abbott Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder, Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder, Grape Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


