Is Abbott Pedialyte Oral Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Description
A variety-pack electrolyte powder offers several fruit flavors ranging from mild to tangy, with a light, smooth texture that dissolves clearly in water. People commonly use it for rehydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Reviews note convenient single-serve packets, generally pleasant flavors, easy mixing, and occasional flavor variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A variety-pack electrolyte powder offers several fruit flavors ranging from mild to tangy, with a light, smooth texture that dissolves clearly in water. People commonly use it for rehydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Reviews note convenient single-serve packets, generally pleasant flavors, easy mixing, and occasional flavor variability reported.
Ingredients
Fruit Punch: Anhydrous Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium and Red 40. Apple: Anhydrous Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Grape: Anhydrous Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium and Red 40, and Blue 1. Strawberry: Anhydrous Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium and Red 40 and Blue 1.
Check Abbott Pedialyte Oral Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Pedialyte Oral Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Abbott Pedialyte Oral Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


