Is Abbott PediaSure Vanilla Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Added For Color, Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.
Check Abbott PediaSure Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott PediaSure Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


