Is Abbott PediaSure Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Added For Color, Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.

Check Abbott PediaSure Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep