Is Abbott's Bakery Sourdough English Muffins Rye 6 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat sourdough powder
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- rye flour
- wholemeal rye flour
- oats and
- barley malt flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Baker's Yeast, Rye Flour (5%), Wheat Sourdough Powder (2.5%), Wholemeal Rye Flour (2.5%), Maize, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Fibre (Oats and/or Wheat), Vinegar, Raising Agent (341), Acidity Regulators (262, 263), Barley Malt Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (472e, 481), Sugar, Preservative (200), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Abbott's Bakery Sourdough English Muffins Rye 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott's Bakery Sourdough English Muffins Rye 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
About this product
Bread · Whole


