Is Abbott Similac 360 Total Care Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Ol, Coconut Ol, Human Milk Oligosaccharides" (2'-fucosyllactose, Lacto-n-tetraose, 3-fucosyllactose, 6'-sialyllactose, 3'-sialyllactose); Less Than 2% Of: C. Cohni Ol,'m. Alpina Oil.1 Beta-carotene, Lutein, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbicaco, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Choune Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Salt, Taurine, Inositol, Zinc Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Vitamin A Palmtate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Fouc Add, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B.:, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Hydroxide, And Nucleotides Adenosine 5'-monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanose 5-mionophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-monophosphate. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Abbott Similac 360 Total Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Similac 360 Total Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


