Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Abbott Similac 360 Total Care Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Ol, Coconut Ol, Human Milk Oligosaccharides" (2'-fucosyllactose, Lacto-n-tetraose, 3-fucosyllactose, 6'-sialyllactose, 3'-sialyllactose); Less Than 2% Of: C. Cohni Ol,'m. Alpina Oil.1 Beta-carotene, Lutein, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbicaco, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Choune Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Salt, Taurine, Inositol, Zinc Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Vitamin A Palmtate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Fouc Add, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B.:, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Hydroxide, And Nucleotides Adenosine 5'-monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanose 5-mionophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-monophosphate. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Abbott Similac 360 Total Care against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Drinking