Is Abbott Similac 360 Total Care Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- human milk oligosaccharides
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Ol, Coconut Ol, Human Milk Oligosaccharides" (2'-fucosyllactose, Lacto-n-tetraose, 3-fucosyllactose, 6'-sialyllactose, 3'-sialyllactose); Less Than 2% Of: C. Cohni Ol,'m. Alpina Oil.1 Beta-carotene, Lutein, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbicaco, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Choune Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Salt, Taurine, Inositol, Zinc Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Vitamin A Palmtate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Fouc Add, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B.:, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Hydroxide, And Nucleotides Adenosine 5'-monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanose 5-mionophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-monophosphate. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Abbott Similac 360 Total Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Similac 360 Total Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


