Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Abbott's Village Bakery Grainy Wholemeal Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Siiced Wnotemeat Bread Whole Grain,who!emeal Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Mixed Whole Grains, Kibbied Purpte Wheat, Kibb!ed Rye, Kibb\ed Wheat, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Giuten, Kibbfed Soy, Vinegar, Linseed, Iodised Salt, Canola 011, Oat Bran, Soy Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Contains: Gluten Cereals And Soy, May Be Present: Sesame, Suitabfe For Vegetarians And Vegans

Check Abbott's Village Bakery Grainy Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Abbott's Village Bakery Grainy Wholemeal | Spoonful