Is ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, RASPBERRY ALMOND MERINGUE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whole eggs
- riboflavin
- trans-fat free margarine
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRANS-FAT FREE MARGARINE, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CAKE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, EGG WHITES, SLICED ALMONDS, NATURAL RASPBERRY, SEA SALT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR
Check ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, RASPBERRY ALMOND MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, RASPBERRY ALMOND MERINGUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


