Is ABC Homestyle Sambal Hijau - Green Chili Sauce, 190 Gram Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Chili, Vegetable Oil, Shallots, Sugar, Salt, Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium Inosinate), Vegetable Stabilizers, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite), Acidity Regulator
Check ABC Homestyle Sambal Hijau - Green Chili Sauce, 190 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABC Homestyle Sambal Hijau - Green Chili Sauce, 190 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ABC Homestyle Sambal Hijau - Green Chili Sauce, 190 Gram is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


