Is Abc Mie Cup Gulai Ayam Pedas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural identical chicken flavour

natural identical chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Edib/e Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Stabilizer, Thickener, Colouring (Tartrazine C,i, 79140), Seasoning : Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Vegetable Creamer Powder, Natural Identical Chicken Flavour, Gar/ic Powder, Onion Powder, Gulai Spices Powder, Hot Seasoning : Chili Powder And Spices, Oil : Edib/e Vegetable Oil, Chili Oil, Gulai Seasoning, Garnish : Dehydrated Vegetables (Leek, Carrot, Texturized Soyprotein, And Chili)

Check Abc Mie Cup Gulai Ayam Pedas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go