Is Abdallah Chocolates Assorted Wrapped Caramels, 12 pack , 8 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy And Eggs
Check Abdallah Chocolates Assorted Wrapped Caramels, 12 pack , 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abdallah Chocolates Assorted Wrapped Caramels, 12 pack , 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Abdallah Chocolates Assorted Wrapped Caramels, 12 pack , 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


