Is Abdallah Chocolates Mini Mints, Green & Chocolate 15 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy And Eggs
Check Abdallah Chocolates Mini Mints, Green & Chocolate 15 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abdallah Chocolates Mini Mints, Green & Chocolate 15 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Where to buy
Abdallah Chocolates Mini Mints, Green & Chocolate 15 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


