Is ABDALLAH, RASPBERRY CREAMS, RASPBERRY CREAMS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, SHARES EQUIPMENT WITH ITEMS THAT MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, PEANUTS.
Check ABDALLAH, RASPBERRY CREAMS, RASPBERRY CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABDALLAH, RASPBERRY CREAMS, RASPBERRY CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


