Is Abdallah Sea Salt Caramels Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cream, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Egg Whites. Shares Equipment With Items That May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Egg.
Check Abdallah Sea Salt Caramels Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abdallah Sea Salt Caramels Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


