Is ABE All Black Everything Pump Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • taurine
  • arginine silicate inositol
  • beta alanine

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrulline Malate 2:1, Beta Alanine, Creatine Monohydrate, Taurine, Arginine Silicate Inositol (as Nitrosigine), Flavouring, Acid (citric Acid), Sodium Bicarbonate, Choline Bitartrate (as Vitacholine), Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Himalayan Pink Salt, Fitnox (moringa Oleifera Extract, Punica Granatum Extract, Kaempferia Parviflora Extract), Colour (beetroot Red), Sweetener (sucralose), Niacinamide, Astragin (astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract & Panax Notoginseng Root Extract), Vitamin B12. Allergens: No common allergens included. Produced in a facility that handles egg, milk, peanut, tree nut, fish, shellfish, soy, and wheat.

Check ABE All Black Everything Pump against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go