Is Aberdeen Angus Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free beef dripping
  • 95% british aberdeen angus beef
  • dextrose

free beef dripping

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

95% British Aberdeen Angus Beef, Water, Seasoning (sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Rosemary), Gluten Free Breadcrumb (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Free Beef Dripping Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check Aberdeen Angus Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep