No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Sainsbury's Abergavenny Goats Cheese 125g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Goats' Cheese (Goats' Milk ).

Check Sainsbury's Abergavenny Goats Cheese 125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Abergavenny Goats Cheese 125g | Spoonful