Is ABE'S, MINI-MUFFINS, GOLDEN CORNBREAD Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- non-gmo unenriched flour
non-gmo unenriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO AND ORGANIC RICE MILK (FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE [PARTIALLY MILLED], EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12), NON-GMO UNENRICHED FLOUR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, NON-GMO CORN MEAL, SALT, NON-GMO BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE [BAKING SODA], NON-GMO CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check ABE'S, MINI-MUFFINS, GOLDEN CORNBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABE'S, MINI-MUFFINS, GOLDEN CORNBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


