Is Abes Muffins, Mini, Wild Blueberry Smash, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-gmo sugar, non-gmo flour, non-gmo and organic rice milk (filtered water, brown rice (partially milled), expeller pressed canola oil and/or safflower oil and/or sunflower oil, tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2, vitamin b12), blueberries, non-gmo canola oil, salt, non-gmo baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), non-gmo corn starch), baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), lemon flavor
Check Abes Muffins, Mini, Wild Blueberry Smash, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abes Muffins, Mini, Wild Blueberry Smash, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Abes Muffins, Mini, Wild Blueberry Smash, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


