Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}} Pescatarian?
![{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}](https://storage.googleapis.com/spoonful-f1c8c.appspot.com/user_ocr_flags/0698997810384/product/A37D5651-767C-4FC0-9F67-64D63807035F.jpg)
Description
Udi's Gluten Free Foods Muffins Blueberry 4 Count 10 Ounce is a product that has gained popularity among people. The main reason for its popularity is that people really like these muffins. Furthermore, they appreciate the fact that these muffins are gluten-free. These muffins come in a pack of 4 and weigh 10 ounces. People enjoy the blueberry flavor and find them to be a delicious gluten-free option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Udi's Gluten Free Foods Muffins Blueberry 4 Count 10 Ounce is a product that has gained popularity among people. The main reason for its popularity is that people really like these muffins. Furthermore, they appreciate the fact that these muffins are gluten-free. These muffins come in a pack of 4 and weigh 10 ounces. People enjoy the blueberry flavor and find them to be a delicious gluten-free option.
Ingredients
Dried Cane Syrup, Eggs, Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Blueberries, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Sugar, Blueberry Crumbles (Blueberries, Sugar), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Xanthan Gum.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"categories":{"type":"categories","value":"Condiments"},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Spice World minced garlic"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
Where to buy
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}} is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


