Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}} Pescatarian?
![{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}](https://storage.googleapis.com/spoonful-f1c8c.appspot.com/user_ocr_flags/00818148/product/3229E3B3-5E4B-4DC1-A743-431A3823CB4D.jpg)
Description
Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal is a product that receives high praise from consumers. People really like this granola, finding it delicious and enjoyable both hot and cold. However, some consumers do find the granola to be on the expensive side. Overall, this product provides a tasty and versatile option for those who appreciate Trader Joe's granola offerings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal is a product that receives high praise from consumers. People really like this granola, finding it delicious and enjoyable both hot and cold. However, some consumers do find the granola to be on the expensive side. Overall, this product provides a tasty and versatile option for those who appreciate Trader Joe's granola offerings.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Cornstarch, Honey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup. Contains: Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Wheat & Soy.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


