Is Abe's, Vegan Devil's Food Muffins, 4 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- non-gmo flour
non-gmo flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, non-gmo flour, non-gmo sugar, non-gmo canola oil, non-gmo cocoa powder, non-gmo sweet potatoes, vinegar, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), invert sugar, salt
Check Abe's, Vegan Devil's Food Muffins, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abe's, Vegan Devil's Food Muffins, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Where to buy
Abe's, Vegan Devil's Food Muffins, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


