Is Abe's, Vegan Devil's Food Muffins, 4 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- non-gmo flour
non-gmo flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, non-gmo flour, non-gmo sugar, non-gmo canola oil, non-gmo cocoa powder, non-gmo sweet potatoes, vinegar, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), invert sugar, salt
Check Abe's, Vegan Devil's Food Muffins, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abe's, Vegan Devil's Food Muffins, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Where to buy
Abe's, Vegan Devil's Food Muffins, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


