Is Abe's, Vegan Golden Cornbread Mini Muffins, 12 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Mini muffins present a mildly sweet, slightly savory taste with a very tender, moist interior and a light, crisp exterior. Commonly used as quick breakfast items, snack portions, or side servings alongside soups and salads, reviewers note convenient portioning and generally favorable texture, with occasional comments about dryness when overbaked.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- non-gmo unenriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini muffins present a mildly sweet, slightly savory taste with a very tender, moist interior and a light, crisp exterior. Commonly used as quick breakfast items, snack portions, or side servings alongside soups and salads, reviewers note convenient portioning and generally favorable texture, with occasional comments about dryness when overbaked.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Sugar, Non-gmo Organic Rice Milk (Filtered Water, Brown Rice (Partially Milled), Expeller-pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Non-gmo Unenriched Flour, Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Water, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Salt, Non-gmo Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Non-gmo Corn Starch), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains: Wheat
Check Abe's, Vegan Golden Cornbread Mini Muffins, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abe's, Vegan Golden Cornbread Mini Muffins, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Abe's, Vegan Golden Cornbread Mini Muffins, 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


