Is Abe's Wild Blueberry Mini Muffins, Wild Blueberry Pescatarian?

Description
Small, bite-sized muffins showcase a pronounced wild blueberry flavor and a moist, tender crumb. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast, snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go, they offer convenient single-serve portions. Customer reviews typically note consistent fruit-forward taste and texture, while some report occasional uneven blueberry distribution or variability in freshness and size and appearance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized muffins showcase a pronounced wild blueberry flavor and a moist, tender crumb. Commonly enjoyed for breakfast, snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go, they offer convenient single-serve portions. Customer reviews typically note consistent fruit-forward taste and texture, while some report occasional uneven blueberry distribution or variability in freshness and size and appearance.
Ingredients
NON-GMO SUGAR, NON-GMO FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NON-GMO ORGANIC RICE MILK (FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE [PARTIALLY MILLED], EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12), WATER, NON-GMO BLUEBERRIES, SALT, NON-GMO BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE [BAKING SODA], NON-GMO CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NON-GMO VANILLA, NON-GMO NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check Abe's Wild Blueberry Mini Muffins, Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abe's Wild Blueberry Mini Muffins, Wild Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


