Is abisco Nutter Butter Double Nutty Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies" Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies deliver pronounced peanut flavor and a dense, slightly gritty filling; exterior cookies are crisp with ridged texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with milk, customers frequently praise flavor intensity and texture consistency, while some note sweetness and filling thickness vary between packages too.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies deliver pronounced peanut flavor and a dense, slightly gritty filling; exterior cookies are crisp with ridged texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with milk, customers frequently praise flavor intensity and texture consistency, while some note sweetness and filling thickness vary between packages too.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Peanut Oil), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Cornstarch, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check abisco Nutter Butter Double Nutty Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open abisco Nutter Butter Double Nutty Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
abisco Nutter Butter Double Nutty Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies" is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


