Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Abita Single Root Beer, 12 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cane sugar, root beer flavor, caramel color, carbon dioxide, phosphoric acid

Check Abita Single Root Beer, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abita Single Root Beer, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Abita Single Root Beer, 12 Oz | Spoonful