Is Able Farm Condensada Sweetened Condensed Creamer, Sweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, WHEY POWDER, REFINED PALM OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LACTOSE
Check Able Farm Condensada Sweetened Condensed Creamer, Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Able Farm Condensada Sweetened Condensed Creamer, Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


