This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is About Time Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla, 2 Lb. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey protein Isolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Stevia

Check About Time Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla, 2 Lb. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

About Time Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla, 2 Lb. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? About Time Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla, 2 Lb. | Spoonful