Is Absolut Original Vodka, 1.75 L Bottle, 40% ABV Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • winter wheat

winter wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Winter Wheat, Pristine Water

Check Absolut Original Vodka, 1.75 L Bottle, 40% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Absolut Original Vodka, 1.75 L Bottle, 40% ABV is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleYummy

About this product

Spirit · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Wheat Free? Absolut Original Vodka, 1.75 L Bottle, 40% ABV | Spoonful