Is Absolut & Sprite Watermelon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • watermelon flavourings with other natural flavourings

watermelon flavourings with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprite Watermelon 89% ^Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon-Lime and Watermelon Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)], Vodka (11%)

Check Absolut & Sprite Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Absolut & Sprite Watermelon is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go