Is SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour Patch Kids Watermelon candy is a good choice for those who are looking for a sweet and sour treat. Reviewers love the flavor and the soft and chewy texture. The candy is fat free and has a watermelon flavor that is sure to please. It's a good choice for those who want a candy that is easy to eat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go