Is Absolut Vodka & Sprite 250ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sprite 89% [Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon and Lime Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)], Vodka 11%
Check Absolut Vodka & Sprite 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolut Vodka & Sprite 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Absolut Vodka & Sprite 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


