Is Absolutely! Gluten Free Chocolate Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Baking Soda. Contains Soy.
Check Absolutely! Gluten Free Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely! Gluten Free Chocolate Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


