Is Absolutely Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Dough Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Baking Soda.
Check Absolutely Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Dough Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Dough Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


