Is Absolutely Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
- milk solids
- milk
- live yoghurt culture
- greek yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (milk, Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Culture), Canola Oil (non-gm), Neufchâtel Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilisers, Feta 15% (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-animal Rennet), Peppercorns 0.5%, Salt, Herbs And Spices, Vinegar. Contains Milk, May contain Sesame.
Check Absolutely Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Triscuit Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Cracked Pepper & Olive Oil - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Absolutely Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


