Is ABSOLUTELY ONION GARLIC GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato Flour (Dehydrated Potato Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin (Tapioca), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Food Starch (Potato/Tapioca).
Check ABSOLUTELY ONION GARLIC GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABSOLUTELY ONION GARLIC GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ABSOLUTELY ONION GARLIC GLUTEN FREE POTATO CRISPS, 5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


