Is Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href

au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/320194/">Mission Wraps Original16 Wraps</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/253433/">Praise May whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/85924/">Jarlsberg Cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/39760/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes Herb 135g</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/714823/"> Salad Baby Leaf Mix</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/935656/">Ham off the Bone (D’Orsogna) Shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/929867">Moira Mac's Chicken Breast Supreme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/777173/">KRC Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/48784/">Dorsogna Hungarian Salami <strong>WA</strong></a></div>

Check Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go