Is Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- au/shop/productdetails/777173/>krc hungarian mild salami</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/48784/>dorsogna hungarian salami! <strong>wa</strong></a></div
- au/shop/productdetails/929867>moira mac's chicken breast supreme</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/935656/>ham off the bone
- au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/253433/>praise may whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href
- au/shop/productdetails/714823/> salad baby leaf mix</a></div><div><a href
au/shop/productdetails/777173/>krc hungarian mild salami</a></div><div><a href
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/320194/">Mission Wraps Original16 Wraps</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/253433/">Praise May whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/85924/">Jarlsberg Cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/39760/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes Herb 135g</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/714823/"> Salad Baby Leaf Mix</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/935656/">Ham off the Bone (D’Orsogna) Shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/929867">Moira Mac's Chicken Breast Supreme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/777173/">KRC Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/48784/">Dorsogna Hungarian Salami <strong>WA</strong></a></div>
Check Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Where to buy
Absolutely Wrapped Absolutely Wrapped Meat Lovers each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


