Is Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • au/shop/productdetails/369742/>cheese maasdam round loaf</a></div
  • au/shop/productdetails/85924/>jarlsberg cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/320194/">Mission Wraps Original 16 Wraps</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/253433/">Praise May whole egg squeeze</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/85924/">Jarlsberg Cheese shaved</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/477040/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomato in MD Herb</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/662907/">Woolworths Mixed Grain Tabbouleh</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/447258/">Salad Kale Mix</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/323320/">Willow Farm Dip Hommus</a><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/369742/">Cheese Maasdam Round Loaf</a></div>

Check Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Absolutely Wrapped Vegetarian Platter is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go