Is Absolutely Zero 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy Drink Contains: Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Taurine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Sweeteners (Suoralose Acesulfame Potassium), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins), D, Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol

Check Absolutely Zero 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Absolutely Zero 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go