Is Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Cane Juice Sugar, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Freeze Dried Fruit, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Contains: Milk
Check Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


